Welcome to LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL! Jannah blogs about beauty, fashion trends, makeup reviews, current hauls, beauty tips and tricks, house keeping tips as wife, even some personal female talks and basically anything related to a woman's holistic LIFESTYLE. Featured products are either gifts,purchased or sponsored. Regardless, all reviews are based on Jannah's own opinion & personal experience. Please buy with own discretion. ♥THANK YOU♥

☆ Search This Blog ☆

10.30.2012

Lens Lover Faves Princess Mimi Almond Brown


Hi lovelies!

Finally! I now have the time of my life to blog and get in touch with you! Yey!
*cheers baby!*
\(★´−`)人(´▽`★)/

Alright-ie! So lemme' start with my current fave lens as of the moment. Well, you might already know how I love wearing colored lens for aesthetic purpose. Yep, I have normal eye vision buuuuuut I still collect lenses. See my lens collection HERE if you're interested. Well that isn't actually updated yet LOL. Do not blame me! They're just uber duper nice to collect and enhance my eye look hihi. Love 'em!

Anyway, here's what I love to wear lately. Yep, even at work, casual hang out with friends in college (Oh hey I miss school, shall I mention the allowance too? LOL!) and name it, this pair of lens are my go-to lenses! It adds an extra kick to my look tho the subtle effect. Not over the top style, comfortable and suits my taste. No cons as of the moment I swear. Just beautiful if I may say.  It's aaaaaawesome!

Product Description
Manufacturer: GEO
Lens code: XMM-204

Diameter: 14.5 mm

Water Content: 38%

Sold As: Per Pair, with a normal lens case

Base Curve: 8.6 mm

Life span : within 12 months / 1 year

Place of Origin: South Korea


Here are some of my raw photos at an event held at my work place wearing this lovely lenses.
No edit. Just splendid shots oh oh.
Thanks Marvin G. for the photos! :)





Btw, here are more shots of yours truly with my beloved colleagues and our executive secretary.Generally, my second family. They are the main reason why I love working. :)



And oh, see the diameter difference here. I am beside my colleague Ma'am Carmel (Hi team!). I'm the one on the left wearing the lenses, see the difference with the natural eye shape? Cool right? :)


Hey! You can now see how long is my hair as I have removed my hair tie/bun already post event on the picture. Hopefully I can share more of myself with you aside from beauty and cosmetic stuff. Given more time, I will be more pleased to share with you my hair curling routine, combs to use and a lot more. Let's keep our fingers crossed with that. ;)


So there yaaah go gals!
Hope I can blog more on the following days.
I'd be more glad if I can film for my YouTube Channel.
Happy Halloween lovelies!

Thanks for reading!
Stay safe:)

xo,

20 comments:

  1. Lovely lenses!!! Haven't tried them yet... but I won two pairs recently... I am excited to try wearing them! ^__^


    Mishu, Jannah! BTW, I am having a difficult time picking an item/s from Beauty Cosmetics... I'll tell you once I made my final decision. ^__^

    Any suggestions? =)

    ReplyDelete
  2. It's beautiful! I wish I can wear contact lenses. :\


    ~Elle
    http://littellebratontheloose.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. It irritates my eyes. :(( I've tried 2 brands already but still has same effect on me. :\

      Delete
  3. Ohh. Is it lighter in real life? :) I wanted to buy the apple green. :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Maybe? cause my skin's a little lighter than that on the photo. :)

      Delete
  4. Forget the lens... I love your dewy skin, Jannah! :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. You have no idea how lucky you are to have normal vision! :) How do you do it? I mean, I know being a blogger means you have to be in front of the computer most of the time...

    xoxo,
    Angel was here!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hmm I guess you just have to know your limitations. Don't strain your eyes to prevent what you don't want to happen :)

      Delete
  6. so loving the lense!! & your sheer skin.. :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. Replies
    1. None. Those are my bare natural brows:)

      Delete
    2. wow, you have very nice eyebrows. do u have a tutorial how to do it? :D

      Delete
  8. i so envy your skin.....i wish mine's like yours too hehehe! take care!

    ÜÜÜ stay happy ÜÜÜ

    jhoyejoi.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. Where did you buy your lens? can i know the link of the shop? thanks ;)

    -xoxo, FRANCES
    -- from DAVAO--
    http://hayleytanya.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for commenting! :)