Welcome to LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL! Jannah blogs about beauty, fashion trends, makeup reviews, current hauls, beauty tips and tricks, house keeping tips as wife, even some personal female talks and basically anything related to a woman's holistic LIFESTYLE. Featured products are either gifts,purchased or sponsored. Regardless, all reviews are based on Jannah's own opinion & personal experience. Please buy with own discretion. ♥THANK YOU♥

☆ Search This Blog ☆

3.10.2012

My new aviator: Introducing Firmoo Global Online Optical Store



FIRMOO GLOBAL ONLINE OPTICAL STORE
"Don’t know where to grab your next pair of computer glasses? Firmoo.com might be the place to start with. With their years of experience in the optical industry and professional service that has earned them quite a reputation, you are sure to find your shopping experience there a satisfying one."
VISION & FASHION THE FRUGAL WAY!

FULL FRAME AVIATOR METAL SUNGLASSES
"What more could you ask for in a pair of prescription sunglasses? Strong and solid, these metal frames can stand tough against accidental bumps with a modern taste. The double bridge and adjustable nose pads adds extra durability to this frame. Make yourself an instant fashion legend with these fashionable, upgraded metal eyeglasses."



I love aviator so much, more of my type of glasses to stroll around.

I got to choose which pair do I like, I chose THIS pair which is actually for men LOL! :p
This aviator style comes in either black and gold.
 Obviously I picked out the gold metal frame with brown lens tint (which is actually best to filter light and cut down brightness), just perfect for summer in the Philippines! This isn't a polarized glasses btw.
It's nice and lightweight and does not put a lot of pressure on my nose bridge, thus makes me feel comfortable to wear this throughout the day.
Got mine for just 9 days considering it's an international parcel.
Thanks FIRMOO :)

My bf purchased the exact same glasses using a FREE COUPON that I got.
He just paid for the shipping to US. (We're in LDR for those who doesn't know.)
If time permits, I'll post our picture so you can see that it fits well to any gender.
We both have normal vision and loves aviator... IMO? I think! (LOL! Whatever!)

Sooo yeah, they have free pairs for new buyers!
Hurry to see what's up for grab here:

And here's some of my eye wears as of now:
Top to Bottom:
Firmoo Aviator
Forever21 Aviator
H&M Wayfarer
And the last one I think is from SM Department Store, or if not from FLY. 
(Sorry I could not exactly remember :| )

And of course, I'm gonna leave you with more photos of my new avs!
Comes with a sturdy purple case.





All the Firmoo’s eyeglasses will go with some free eyeglasses tool in each order
*For plastic memory plastic frame: Spectacle cases and eyeglasses bags, micro-fiber lens clothes, one screwdriver and extra screws.
*For metal, mixed material and titanium frame: Spectacle cases and eyeglasses bags, micro-fiber lens clothes, one screwdriver, extra screws (screw nuts) and replacement nose pads.
*For goggles ( all the RMAL series), only the eyeglasses bag will be sent free.

More glasses form Firmoo:
(They offer single vision, bifocal and progressive eyeglasses, RX Sunglasses 
and Sports Goggles)






















Check out more of their products and avail great discounts and sale here:
http://www.firmoo.com
https://www.facebook.com/FirmooGlasses



THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR READING...
Hopefully I shared something out of this!
If so, feel free to comment down below.

Take Care!

xoxo,
Jannah



FTC:  This was sent to me free for possible review.  
However, all opinions are my own. I am not being paid for this review or brand feature.

15 comments:

  1. great avs!

    How many weeks did you wait for your avs??

    I hope to recieve mine from firmoo soon too!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL! I am waiting for my firmoo too :))

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. What did u bought dear? Share! Lemme see! :)

      Delete
  3. Ah firmoo is love aren't they? I'm glad I trusted them..got a free RX glasses from them and the lens grade is spot on..it was very generous of them :) oh btw nice aviators totally suits you :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. RX glasses cost a lot. They're indeed generous! Thank you dear! :)

      Delete
  4. oh my, looks pretty on you! and it suits you too! :)

    Anyway, come by & visit my blog and follow me if you like :)
    mymariia.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Love the blog following you :)
    Apple-crumble-and-fish.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for commenting! :)