Welcome to LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL! Jannah blogs about beauty, fashion trends, makeup reviews, current hauls, beauty tips and tricks, house keeping tips as wife, even some personal female talks and basically anything related to a woman's holistic LIFESTYLE. Featured products are either gifts,purchased or sponsored. Regardless, all reviews are based on Jannah's own opinion & personal experience. Please buy with own discretion. ♥THANK YOU♥

☆ Search This Blog ☆

2.07.2012

Haul: New Babies from mykissenmakeup!

Holla lovelies!

I just wanted to share how happy I am today!
*Tumbling!* LOL! :p

This afternoon, another LBC package was delivered at my doorstep.
Cheers huns! :)

It's from Ms. Diane of http://www.mykissenmakeup.com/.
I won her Holiday Giveaway Part 2 which is found HERE
and winners was announced HERE.
I'm actually a fan and reader of her very kawaii blog.
She does good make up reviews and swatches which make me drool all the time!
Just visit her blog to know what I'm saying, it's not an exaggeration pinky swear!

Here's the goodies from the gorgeous mom & blogger, Ms. Diane 
and her sponsor Ms. Armz, the generous owner of http://carefreeshopper.multiply.com/.
Photo credit to Ms. Diane M. of  



1. URBAN DECAY 15th ANNIVERSARY PALETTE P3,700 (approx $85)
My jaw dropped when I opened the parcel. Oh, BTW my mom was amazed with these too! LOL!

 I just love Urban Decay's color---> PURPLE! :D

Look at it's intricate design OMG! 

Let's see what's inside...
Here's the gorgeous  15 new eye shadows.


2. KK Center ES Lashes in A813
I love wearing false lashes so this is really gonna be useful for me.


Criss-crossed lashes! OMG my fave false lash style! :)
I'm so happy with this as well :D

3. COVERGIRL LASH BLAST FUSION MASCARA
Wee! Mascara is one of my daily essential. 
I would not personally pick this if it wasn't given to me for free mainly because of it's price (PHP625).
I haven't tried this yet so thanks for this as well. :))


4. SIGMA E25 BLENDING BRUSH 
I never knew that this brush is so soft!
I initially thought it was scratchy but good thing I was WRONG!:)
Now I know why one of my fave YouTube guru, Holly Ann-AeRee likes this also.
I immediately washed it and Oh boy! I think it's going to be my new fave eye brush for the next few months. :)
My new Sigma Blending E-25 Brush :)

 Sigma Blending E-25 Brush looks like a very versatile eye brush for me.

5. GUERLAIN TOTE BAG
A good tote bag to carry around plus I'm a fan of Guerlain bronzer which I kinda always use in my vids.
The Guerlain tote bag with all the rest of the prizes I received from Ms. Diane.





























All the goodies are packed very well and came with this sweet message. :)


Thanks to LBC for handling my winnings well.
Just covered my home address using my Michael Kors Iphone Case.
THANK YOU SO MUCH!
This is just too much! I feel so lucky!
When I received this, I immediately took photos 
and I dunno, 
I just can't explain the happiness from winning this amazing goodies.

I know I said THANK YOU/SALAMAT many times already Ate Diane 
but really SALAMAT po talaga!
*cyberhugs*

I'm going to make individual reviews for this babies so please stay tuned everyone.
I'm also going to make a video for all the prizes I got last month, just have to wait for 1 more package to arrive. So happy! :)

Goodies are from:

Ms. Diane M. of
LIKE her FACEBOOK PAGE 

Carefreeshopper
LIKE their FACEBOOK PAGE

xoxo,
Jannah

9 comments:

  1. congrats! You´re so LUCKY!XD

    ReplyDelete
  2. Congrats!! lovely goodies..=)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi my dearie!
    awwww I feel so flattered.. Thank you so much too!
    I'm seriously happy that you won!
    Knowing how appreciative and happy you are ^^
    I must say.. You're truly-- living what you preach!
    "TRUE BEAUTY IS FOUND IN ONE'S GOOD HEART. ♥"
    "Makeup enhances beauty but having good personality is the best tool a woman truly becomes beautiful. ♥"
    No wonder everybody Loves you!
    Keep it up! Stay Pretty, Sweet and Humble =)

    Regards to your Mommy ^^
    mmuaahhhhh
    xoxo

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Awwwww..Thank you so much for the kind words ate..it means a lot to me...Uber nakakatouch! T.T *cyberhugs!*

      I remember ng nagsisimula palang ako in doing reviews, ur one of the first person to comment and I was so happy. Nahiya pa ko because sa white shadow cast chorvaness na nilagay ko, na dapat pala white cast lang LOL. I'm really happy, before wala pa kong Sigma, Urban Decay, ang meron lang ako isang Nars Orgasm (na nadrop ko pa at nabasag huhu). Then now, my collection is growing, and thank you so much for helping me sa pagpapalago ng aking kaartehan at kakikayan LOL! JK! Seriously, I'm thankful not only because of the prizes, also for supporting me when I was just starting. SOLOMOT MUCH PO! :)

      Delete

Thanks for commenting! :)